Board of Directors, Administrative Council, and Education and Research Council

 

Board of Directors

Title Name Period Office Held
President  CHIBA Kazuhiro  April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2023
Trustee for Education  ARIE Tsutomu  April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022
Trustee for Academic Affairs and Research  NAOI Katsuhiko  April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022
Trustee for Management and Planning  KAMIYA Hidehiro  April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022
Trustee for General Affairs and Public Relations  HORIKAWA Mitsuhisa  April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022
Trustee for Legal Affairs  OKAWARA Ryohei  April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022

Administrative Council

Name Title Period Office Held
 AIZAWA Masuo Counselor to the President, Japan Science and Technology Agency April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022
 IGUCHI Issei President, IGUCHI ISSEI Co., LTD. April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022
 UEKI Tomoko President, Doshisya University April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022
 UCHIYAMA Ikuo Nippon Chemi-Con Cooperation Representative Director and Chairman April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022
OSAKA etsuya Senior Research Professor, Research Organization for Nano and Life Innovation, Waseda University April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022
KAWAI Maki National Institutes of Natural Sciences Institute for Molecular Science April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022
KAMBARA Hideki Honorary Fellow, Hitachi, Ltd. April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022
KUROMIZU Haruo Director and Chief Investment Officer, IBJ Inc. / Former Manager of Finance Department, Waseda University April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022
TAKANO Norio Mayor of Fuchu city April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022
NATSUAKI Keiko Vice President, Tokyo University of Agriculture /
Principal, Tokyo University of Agriculture Toka Elementary School
April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022
NISHIOKA Shinichiro Mayor of Koganei city April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022
CHIBA Kazuhiro President April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2023
ARIE Tsutomu  Trustee for Education / Vice President April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022
NAOI Katsuhiko Trustee for Academic Affairs and Research / Vice President April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022
KAMIYA Hidehiro Trustee for Management and Planning / Vice President April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022
HORIKAWA Mitsuhisa Trustee for General Affairs and Public Relations / Director General April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022
FUNADA Ryo Dean, Institute of Agriculture / Dean, Graduate School of Agriculture and Faculty of Agriculture April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022
MISAWA Kazuhiko Dean, Institute of Engineering / Dean, Graduate School of Engineering and Faculty of Engineering April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022
AKISAWA Atsushi Dean, Graduate School of Bio-Applications and Systems Engineering April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022
FUNADA Ryo Dean, United Graduate School of Agricultural Science April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022

 

Education and Research Council

Name Title Period Office Held
CHIBA Kazuhiro President  April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2023
Arie Tsutomu Trustee for Education  April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022
NAOI Katsuhiko Trustee for Academic Affairs and Research  April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022 
KAMIYA Hidehiro Trustee for Management and Planning April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022
HORIKAWA Mitsuhisa Trustee for General Affairs and Public Relations  April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022
FUNADA Ryo  Dean, Institute of Agriculture, Graduate School of Agriculture and Faculty of Agriculture  April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2021
MISAWA Kazuhiko  Dean, Institute of Engineering, Graduate School of Engineering and Faculty of Engineering April 1, 2019 – March 31, 2021
KAMEDA Masaharu  Dean, Institute of Global Innovation Research  April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022
AKISAWA Atsushi Dean, Graduate School of Bio-Applications and Systems Engineering  April 1, 2019 – March 31, 2021
FUNADA Ryo Dean, United Graduate School of Agricultural Science  April 1, 2019 – March 31, 2021
CHITOSE Atsushi Director, Organization for the Advancement of Education and Global Learning  April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022
KANEKATSU Motoki Director, University Library April 1, 2019 – March 31, 2021
NAKAGAWA Masaki Director, University Research Administration Center  April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022
CHITOSE Atsushi Professor, Institute of Agriculture April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022
KAMEDA Masaharu Professor, Institute of Engineering April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022
KONDO Toshiyuki Professor, Graduate School of Engineering April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022
TAKIYAMA Hiroshi Professor, Graduate School of Engineering April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022
TODA Hiroto Professor, Institute of Agriculture April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022
NISHIKAWA Atsushi Professor, Graduate School of Agriculture April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022
KAJITA Shinya Professor, Graduate School of Bio-Applications and Systems Engineering April 1, 2020 – March 31, 2022

 

CONTACT